Re: 2011/2012 Uefa - Champions League & Europa League
2011/2012 Champions League
Group Phase
GROUP A
14 September - ManC vs Napoli / Villarreal vs Bayern Munich
27 September - Bayern Munich vs ManC / Napoli vs Villarreal
18 October - ManC vs Villarreal / Napoli vs Bayern Munich
2 November - Bayern Munich vs Napoli / Villarreal vs ManC
22 November - Bayern Munich vs Villarreal / Napoli vs ManC
7 December - ManC vs Bayern Munich / Villarreal vs Napoli
GROUP B
14 September - Inter vs Trabzonspor / Lille vs CSKA Moscow
27 September - CSKA Moscow vs Inter / Trabzonspor vs Lille
18 October - CSKA Moscow vs Trabzonspor / Lille vs Inter
2 November - Inter vs Lille / Trabzonspor vs CSKA Moscow
22 November - CSKA Moscow vs Lille / Trabzonspor vs Inter
7 December - Inter vs CSKA Moscow / Lille vs Trabzonspor
GROUP C
14 September - Benfica vs ManU / FC Basel vs Otelul Galati
27 September - ManU vs FC Basel / Otelul Galati vs Benfica
18 October - FC Basel vs Benfica / Otelul Galati vs ManU
2 November - Benfica vs FC Basel / ManU vs Otelul Galati
22 November - ManU vs Benfica / Otelul Galati vs FC Basel
7 December - Benfica vs Otelul Galati / FC Basel vs ManU
GROUP D
14 September - Ajax Amsterdam vs Lyon / Dinamo Zagreb vs Real Madrid
27 September - Lyon vs Dinamo Zagreb / Real Madrid vs Ajax Amsterdam
18 October - Dinamo Zagreb vs Ajax Amsterdam / Real Madrid vs Lyon
2 November - Ajax Amsterdam vs Dinamo Zagreb / Lyon vs Real Madrid
22 November - Lyon vs Ajax Amsterdam / Real Madrid vs Dinamo Zagreb
7 December - Ajax Amsterdam vs Real Madrid / Dinamo Zagreb vs Lyon
GROUP E
13 September : Chelsea 2-0 Bayer Leverkusen / KRC Genk 0-0 Valencia
28 September - Bayer Leverkusen vs KRC Genk / Valencia vs Chelsea
19 October - Bayer Leverkusen vs Valencia / Chelsea vs KRC Genk
1 November - KRC Genk vs Chelsea / Valencia vs Bayer Leverkusen
23 November - Bayer Leverkusen vs Chelsea / Valencia vs KRC Genk
6 December - Chelsea vs Valencia / KRC Genk vs Bayer Leverkusen
Chelsea P1 W1 D0 L0 GS2 GA0 GD+2 Pts=3
Valencia P1 W0 D1 L0 GS0 GA0 GD0 Pts=1
KRC Genk P1 W0 D1 L0 GS0 GA0 GD0 Pts=1
Bayer Leverkusen P1 W0 D0 L1 GS0 GA2 GD-2 Pts=0
GROUP F
13 September :Borussia Dortmund 1-1 Arsenal / Olympiakos 0-1 Marseille
28 September - Arsenal vs Olympiakos / Marseille vs Borussia Dortmund
19 October - Marseille vs Arsenal / Olympiakos vs Borussia Dortmund
1 November - Arsenal vs Marseille / Borussia Dortmund vs Olympiakos
23 November - Arsenal vs Borussia Dortmund / Marseille vs Olympiakos
6 December - Borussia Dortmund vs Marseille / Olympiakos vs Arsenal
Marseille P1 W1 D1 L0 GS1 GA0 GD+1 Pts=3
Borussia Dortmund P1 W0 D1 L0 GS0 GA0 GD0 Pts=1
Arsenal P1 W0 D1 L0 GS0 GA0 GD0 Pts=1
Olympiakos P1 W0 D0 L1 GS0 GA1 GD-1 Pts=0
GROUP G
13 September : Apoel Nicosia 2-1 Zenit St Petersburg / FC Porto 2-1 Shakhtar Donetsk
28 September - Shakhtar Donetsk vs Apoel Nicosia / Zenit St Petersburg vs FC Porto
19 October - FC Porto vs Apoel Nicosia / Shakhtar Donetsk vs Zenit St Petersburg
1 November - Apoel Nicosia vs FC Porto / Zenit St Petersburg vs Shakhtar Donetsk
23 November - Shakhtar Donetsk vs FC Porto / Zenit St Petersburg vs Apoel Nicosia
6 December - Apoel Nicosia vs Shakhtar Donetsk / FC Porto vs Zenit St Petersburg
FC Porto P1 W1 D0 L0 GS2 GA1 GD+1 Pts=3
Apoel Nicosia P1 W1 D0 L0 GS2 GA1 GD+1 Pts=3
Zenit St Petersburg P1 W0 D0 L1 GS1 GA2 GD-1 Pts=0
Shakhtar Donetsk P1 W0 D0 L1 GS1 GA2 GD-1 Pts=0
GROUP H
13 September : Barcelona 2-2 AC Milan / Viktoria Plzen 1-1 BATE Borisov
28 September - AC Milan vs Viktoria Plzen / BATE Borisov vs Barcelona
19 October - AC Milan vs BATE Borisov / Barcelona vs Viktoria Plzen
1 November - BATE Borisov vs AC Milan / Viktoria Plzen vs Barcelona
23 November - AC Milan vs Barcelona / BATE Borisov vs Viktoria Plzen
6 December - Barcelona vs BATE Borisov / Viktoria Plzen vs AC Milan
Barcelona P1 W0 D1 L0 GS2 GA2 GD0 Pts=1
AC Milan P1 W0 D1 L0 GS2 GA2 GD0 Pts=1
Viktoria Plzen P1 W0 D1 L0 GS1 GA1 GD0 Pts=1
BATE Borisov P1 W0 D1 L0 GS1 GA1 GD0 Pts=1
The final group winners & runners-up will advance 2 the round of 16, while the 3rd-placed teams will enter the round of 32 of the 2011–12 UEFA Europa League.
Round of 16
Draw date - 16 December 2011
1st leg - 14/15 & 21/22 February 2012
2nd leg - 6/7 & 13/14 March 2012
Quarter-finals
Draw date - 16 March 2012
1st leg - 27/28 March 2012
2nd leg - 3/4 April 2012
Semi-finals
Draw date - 16 March 2012
1st leg - 17/18 April 2012
2nd leg - 24/25 April 2012
Final
19 May 2012 @ Allianz Arena, Munich in Germany.
|